Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

Location

    Boasting a location 2.7 km from the Orgiva tea garden, the 2-bedroom Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva provides a patio with mountain views. Offering a swimming pool, this Orgiva holiday home invites guests to visit the Cave of Sortes, located about a 10-minute ride away.

    At the accommodation, you'll be 4.2 km from the Cave of the Witch's Eye and within a 6-km distance of the Route of the Pillars.

    The Orgiva property comes with a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware. Restaurante Puerta Nazari with Spanish dishes is approximately 5 minutes' walk from this accommodation. Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva is also within a few blocks of Orgiva bus station. For a more enjoyable stay, Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva offers yoga classes and entices guests to participate in hiking, cycling, and yoga. Yoga instruction are available, if you want to stay active.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU000018011000834129000000000000000VTAR/GR/001382,VTAR/GR/00137

    Room Options at Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva?
      Yes, at Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva, a full kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva?
      At Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva?
      Guests staying at Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva can explore Cave of Sortes (3.5 km), Cueva del ojo de la bruja (4.2 km), and Ruta de los Pilares (6 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Las Gallinas Cottage Orgiva